80 PLUS Certified Power Supplies and Manufacturers
Power supplies are the devices that power computer, servers and data center devices. They convert AC power from electric utilities into DC power used in most electronics. The 80 PLUS® performance specification requires power supplies in computers and servers to be 80% or greater energy efficient at 10, 20, 50 and 100% of rated load with a true power factor of 0.9 or greater. This makes an 80 PLUS certified power supply substantially more efficient than typical power supplies.
 
What is 80 PLUS certified? x

80 PLUS Certification 115V Internal Non-Redundant 115V Industrial
% of Rated Load 10% 20% 50% 100% 10% 25% 50% 100%
80 PLUS --- 80% 80% 80% / PFC .90 ---
80 PLUS Bronze --- 82% 85% / PFC .90 82% ---
80 PLUS Silver --- 85% 88% / PFC .90 85% 80% 85% / PFC .90 88% 85%
80 PLUS Gold --- 87% 90% / PFC .90 87% 82% 87% / PFC .90 90% 87%
80 PLUS Platinum --- 90% 92% / PFC .95 89% 85% 90% / PFC .95 92% 90%
80 PLUS Titanium 90% 92% / PFC .95 94% 90% ---

80 PLUS Certification 230V EU Internal Non-Redundant 230V Internal Redundant
% of Rated Load 10% 20% 50% 100% 10% 20% 50% 100%
80 PLUS --- 82% 85% / PFC .90 82% ---
80 PLUS Bronze --- 85% 88% / PFC .90 85% --- 81% 85% / PFC .90 81%
80 PLUS Silver --- 87% 90% / PFC .90 87% --- 85% 89% / PFC .90 85%
80 PLUS Gold --- 90% 92% / PFC .90 89% --- 88% 92% / PFC .90 88%
80 PLUS Platinum --- 92% 94% / PFC .90 90% --- 90% 94% / PFC .95 91%
80 PLUS Titanium 90% 94% / PFC .95 96% 94% 90% 94% / PFC .95 96% 91%

Learn more about EPRI

EPRI is a US EPA recognized lab which conducts the power supplies testing. Visit them here.

115V Internal
230V Internal
115V Industrial
230V EU Internal

230V lists power supplies certified for redundant, data center applications.

Select from the manufactures below view power supplies or click here to view or export a complete list.






TOTAL
3Y Power Technology6172437084
AcBel Polytech Inc.011126442
ACPC - Athena Computer Power Corp.232007
Artesyn Embedded Technologies02852466
Avaya002002
Bel Power Solutions00516627
Chicony Power00412218
Cisco Systems, Inc. 0481009121
Compuware Technology Inc.008382470
Dell1212048494
Delta Electronics, Inc.81340667134
DELTA NETWORKS, INC.210003
EASTERN CO., LTD012104
Eltek012104
Emerson Network Power 000101
Enermax Technology Corporation004105
Etasis1655017
F5 Networks002204
FirePower Technology000011
Flextronics002507
FSP Technology Inc.201512029
Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.006309
Fujitsu00418123
GE Energy Lineage Power0046313
Greatwall00321226
Hewlett Packard Enterprise041937666
Hitachi114006
Hitachi Information & Telecommunication Engineering, Ltd.021104
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. 0009211
HuntKey000101
IBM21735247
Infortrend010001
Intel1515012
iStarUSA Group 040004
Jasper Electronics, Inc.010001
Juniper Networks 1456016
Kintron Electronics Co.,Ltd103004
Lenovo00530439
Lite-On Technology Corporation001349264
Martek Power, Inc.003003
Murata00129526
NEC001001
Netapp 2930014
Oracle000022
Phihong 010001
Quality Components & Systems PTE Ltd.001001
Quanta001001
Rackable Systems020002
Radware Ltd.011002
SANKEN ELECTRIC CO., LTD.000314
Sea Sonic Electronics Co., Ltd.002204
Seagate Systems (UK) Ltd0283013
Seventeam110002
SGI110002
Shenzhen Honor Electric Co.,Ltd003205
SHINDENGEN ELECTRIC MFG. CO., LTD.002204
Shine Honor Technology Co., Ltd. 100001
SilverStone Technology Inc.222006
Solu-M Co., Ltd.0046414
Sparkle Power003003
Super Micro Computer Inc.008271449
SURE STAR COMPUTER CO., LTD.01200012
TDK-Lambda000101
Tiger Power000101
VAPEL001045
Zippy Technology Corp. 4162416060
ZTE Corporation 000202
TOTAL 391403187181131,328

*The list of PSUs above is current as of: 4/24/2018

BUY NOW! Click on the program participants below to learn more or purchase qualifying products.